1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

ETHYLPARABEN

ETHYLPARABEN

 

SYNONYMS:
Ethylparaben; ETHYL 4-HYDROXYBENZOATE; 120-47-8; Ethyl paraben; Ethyl p-hydroxybenzoate; Mycocten; Ethyl parasept; Ethyl parahydroxybenzoate; Easeptol; Ethyl butex; 4-Hydroxybenzoic acid ethyl ester; Tegosept E; Napagin A; Nipagin A; Nipazin A; Solbrol A; Sobrol A; p-Carbethoxyphenol; p-Hydroxybenzoic acid ethyl ester; Aseptoform E; Mekkings E; Aseptin A; Bonomold OE; Ethyl p-oxybenzoate; Benzoic acid, 4-hydroxy-, ethyl ester; Ethyl-p-hydroxybenzoate; Ethyl para-hydroxybenzoate; Carbethoxyphenol; Ethyl-4-hydroxybenzoate; p-Oxybenzoesaeureaethylester; Caswell No. 447; 4-Carbethoxyphenol; NSC 23514; p-Hydroxybenzoate ethyl ester; Ethylparaben [NF]; HSDB 938; 9001-05-2; UNII-14255EXE39; 4-Hydroxy-benzoic acid ethyl ester; 4-Hydroxybenzoic acid, ethyl ester; 4-(Ethoxycarbonyl)phenol; Para-hydroxybenzoic acid ethyl ester; EINECS 204-399-4; Ethylester kyseliny p-hydroxybenzoove; p-Oxybenzoesaeureaethylester [German]; Benzoic acid, p-hydroxy-, ethyl ester; EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 061202; BRN 1101972; Ester etylowykwasu p-hydroksybenzoesowego; E214; AI3-30960; Ethylester kyseliny p-hydroxybenzoove [Czech]; NUVBSKCKDOMJSU-UHFFFAOYSA-N; Ester etylowykwasu p-hydroksybenzoesowego [Polish]; MFCD00002353; 14255EXE39; NCGC00160654-01; DSSTox_CID_2528; WLN: QR DVO2; DSSTox_RID_76615; DSSTox_GSID_22528 ; Ethyl 4-hydroxybenzoate, 99%; p-Hydroxybenzoic acid, ethyl ester; CAS-120-47-8; Ethylparaben [USAN]; Ethyl chemosept; Aseptine a; Nipagina A; PubChem20417; Ethyl 4-hydroxy-benzoate; Ethyl 4-hydroxyl-benzoate; Ethylparaben, INN, USAN; ACMC-209a7k; bmse010255; EC 204-399-4; p-Hydroxybenzoic ethyl ester; SCHEMBL28368; 4-10-00-00367 (Beilstein Handbook Reference); Ethyl 4-Hydroxybenzoate,(S); BIDD:ER0023; CHEMBL15841; Ethyl parahydroxybenzoate (TN); ZINC1392; DTXSID9022528; ethyl 4-hydroxybenzenecarboxylate; CHEBI:31575; 4-hydroxybenzoic acid-ethyl ester; NSC8510; Ethyl parahydroxybenzoate (JP17); ETHYL PARA HYDROXY BENZOATE; HMS2091E17; Parahydroxybenzoic acid ethyl ester; Pharmakon1600-01400151; 4-hydroxy benzoic acid ethyl ester; HY-B0934; NSC-8510; NSC23514; 4-(Dimethylamino)benzenesulfonicacid; Tox21_111961; Q229976; SR-05000001552; SR-05000001552-1; W-108475; BRD-K02464583-001-01-4; Ethyl 4-hydroxybenzoate, SAJ first grade, >=99.0%; Ethyl 4-hydroxybenzoate, Vetec(TM) reagent grade, 99%; Ethylparaben, certified reference material, TraceCERT(R); F0728-0009; UNII-AZF98361GV component NUVBSKCKDOMJSU-UHFFFAOYSA-N; ETHYLPARABEN; ETHYL PARABEN; etil paraben ; ethyl paraben; ETİL PARABEN; ETİLPARABEN; etil paraben ; etilparaben; L'éthylparabène; L'Ethylparabène; L'ETHYLPARABENE

 

 


etilparaben ( ethylparaben )
Tanımlayıcılar:
CAS numarası:
120-47-8

 

 

ChEMBL:
ChEMBL15841

 

 

ChemSpider:
13846749

 

 

PubChem Müşteri Kimliği:
8434

 

 

Özellikleri:
Kimyasal formül: C9H10O3
Molar kütle 166.176 g · mol - 1
Erime noktası 115 ila 118 ° C (239 ila 244 ° F; 388 ila 391 K)
Kaynama noktası 297 ila 298 ° C (567 ila 568 ° F; 570 ila 571 K)

 

 

Lineer Formül: HOC6H4CO2C2H5
Moleküler Ağırlık: 166.17
EC Numarası: 204-399-4

 

 


etilparaben ( ethylparaben ) (etil para-hidroksibenzoat), p-hidroksibenzoik asidin etil esteridir. Formülü HO-C6H4-CO-O-CH2CH3'tür. Parabenler olarak bilinen bileşik sınıfının bir üyesidir.

 

etilparaben ( ethylparaben ) antifungal koruyucu olarak kullanılır. Bir gıda katkı maddesi olarak, E numarası E214'e sahiptir.

etilparaben ( ethylparaben )in sodyum tuzu olan sodyum etil para-hidroksibenzoat aynı kullanımlara sahiptir ve E numarası E215 verilir.

Paraben, esasında ürünler için koruyucu görevi üstleniyor. Yani ürünlerin raf ömrünü uzatıyor, zararlı bakterilerin ya da mantarların oluşumunu engelliyor. Genelde ürünlerin içerisinde birden fazla paraben bulunur. Buna ek olarak, diğer koruyucu maddelerin içine de sık sık eklenir. Bunun en önemli sebebi mikroorganizmaların geniş etki alanlarına karşı koruyucu olmasıdır.

Bu karışımların içinde oldukça düşük seviyede kullanılan paraben maddesinin aktivasyonu, koruyucunun aktivasyon süresini de uzatıyor. Paraben; ürünlerin raf ömrünü uzattığı ve ürünü bozulmaya karşı dayanıklı hale getirdiği için, kozmetik ürünlerinin içerisinde %0,01 ve %0,3 arası oranında bulunuyor.

 

 

Ethylparaben
IUPAC name:
Ethyl 4-hydroxybenzoate

 

 

Other names:
Ethyl paraben;
Ethyl parahydroxybenzoate;
Ethyl para-hydroxybenzoate;
Ethyl p-hydroxybenzoate;
4-Hydroxybenzoic acid ethyl ester

 

 

Identifiers:
CAS Number:
120-47-8

 

 

ChEMBL: 
ChEMBL15841

 

 

ChemSpider: 
13846749

 

 

PubChem CID:
8434

 

 

Properties:
Chemical formula: C9H10O3
Molar mass 166.176 g·mol-1
Melting point 115 to 118 °C (239 to 244 °F; 388 to 391 K)
Boiling point 297 to 298 °C (567 to 568 °F; 570 to 571 K)

 

 

Linear Formula: HOC6H4CO2C2H5
Molecular Weight: 166.17
EC Number: 204-399-4

 

 


Ethylparaben (ethyl para-hydroxybenzoate) is the ethyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid. Its formula is HO-C6H4-CO-O-CH2CH3. It is a member of the class of compounds known as parabens.

 

Ethylparaben is used as an antifungal preservative. As a food additive, it has E number E214.

Sodium ethyl para-hydroxybenzoate, the sodium salt of ethylparaben, has the same uses and is given the E number E215.

In fact, Paraben acts as a protective product for products. In other words, it extends the shelf life of the products and prevents the formation of harmful bacteria or fungi. Generally, there are more than one parabens in the products. In addition, it is often added to other preservatives. The most important reason for this is that microorganisms are protective against wide range of effects.

The activation of the paraben substance, which is used at a very low level in these mixtures, also prolongs the activation time of the preservative. Paraben; Since it extends the shelf life of the products and makes the product resistant to deterioration, it is in the ratio of 0.01% to 0.3% in cosmetic products.

 

 

L'éthylparabène ( ethylparaben )
identifiants:
Numéro CAS:
120-47-8

 

 

chembl:
chembl15841

 

 

Le ChemSpider:
13846749

 

 

Numéro client PubChem:
8434

 

 

Caractéristiques:
Formule chimique: C9H10O3
Masse molaire 166.176 gmol - 1
Point de fusion 115 à 118 ° C (239 à 244 ° F; 388 à 391 K)
Point d'ébullition 297 à 298 ° C (567 à 568 ° F; 570 à 571 K)

 

 

Formule linéaire: HOC6H4CO2C2H5
Poids moléculaire: 166,17
Numéro CE: 204-399-4

 

 


L'éthylparabène ( ethylparaben ) (para-hydroxybenzoate d'éthyle) est l'ester éthylique de l'acide p-hydroxybenzoïque. Sa formule est HO-C6H4-CO-O-CH2CH3. Il fait partie de la classe des composés appelés parabènes.

 

L'éthylparabène est utilisé comme conservateur antifongique. En tant qu'additif alimentaire, il porte le numéro E E214.

Le para-hydroxybenzoate d'éthyle de sodium, le sel de sodium de L'éthylparabène ( ethylparaben ), a les mêmes utilisations et le numéro E E215 est indiqué.

En fait, Paraben agit comme un produit protecteur pour les produits. En d'autres termes, il prolonge la durée de conservation des produits et empêche la formation de bactéries ou de champignons nocifs. Généralement, il y a plus d'un paraben dans les produits. De plus, il est souvent ajouté à d'autres conservateurs. La raison la plus importante en est que les micro-organismes protègent contre une large gamme d'effets.

L'activation de la substance paraben, qui est utilisée à un niveau très faible dans ces mélanges, prolonge également le temps d'activation du conservateur. paraben; Puisqu'il prolonge la durée de conservation des produits et rend le produit résistant à la détérioration, il est dans le rapport de 0,01% à 0,3% dans les produits cosmétiques.

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.